My YMCA
Network
Help
Login
Waukee YMCA Youth Basketball
Toggle navigation
Activity Wire
Media
Photos
Videos
News
Schedule
Standings
Brackets
Schedule
View Brackets
Teams & Divisions
Team Directory
Division Info
Waukee YMCA Youth Basketball
Program & Contact Info
Current Season:
12/5/2020 to 3/13/2021
Quick Links
Facility & Play Location Directions
About This Program
Division Standings
Team Standings & Stats
BASKETBALL LEAGUE 6th grade BOYS Standings
Show all divisions
BASKETBALL LEAGUE 6th grade BOYS
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 1st grade GIRLS
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 2nd grade BOYS
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 3rd grade BOYS
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 4th grade GIRLS
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 6th grade GIRLS
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 8th grade BOYS
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Hoosiers (Jernberg)
C: Joshua Jernberg
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
323
108
53.83
18.00
35.83
2
Banwart
C: Bart Banwart
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
241
118
40.17
19.67
20.50
3
Thies
C: Brian Thies
5
3
2
0
3
0.600%
188
120
37.60
24.00
13.60
4
Upward #2 (Popp)
C: Martin Popp
5
3
2
0
3
0.600%
135
165
27.00
33.00
-6.00
5
Rhinos (Hamilton)
C: Mark Hamilton
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
140
169
23.33
28.17
-4.83
6
Upward (Gear/Wandrey)
C: Curt Gear
5
2
3
0
2
0.400%
145
160
29.00
32.00
-3.00
7
Retzlaff/Beyer
C: Lance Beyer
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
92
210
15.33
35.00
-19.67
8
Irvin
C: TJ Irvin
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
139
184
23.17
30.67
-7.50
9
Rogers-Harkin
C: Kaylene Rogers-Harkins
5
0
5
0
0
0.000%
56
225
11.20
45.00
-33.80
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 1st grade GIRLS Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Warrior Wolves (Wilson)
C: Kathy Sitzmann
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
2
Kennedy
C: Coach Needed 39160
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
3
Jen List
C: Jen List
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
4
Honeybees (Reinhold)
C: Matt Reinhold
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
5
Upward (Dickinson)
C: Blair Dickinson
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
6
Norwalk
C: Coach Needed 39160
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
7
Boege
C: Coach Needed 39160
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
8
Secory
C: Coach Needed 39160
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 2nd grade BOYS Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Pistons (Rohrs)
C: Dan Rohrs
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
2
Little Hoosiers (Jernberg)
C: Joshua Jernberg
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
3
Lakers (Orfanos)
C: Alexis Orfanos
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
4
Upward 1/2 /boys (Carlson)
C: Bob Carlson
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
5
The Otters
C: Dave Benseler
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
6
Waukee Basketball Club
C: Chris Burke
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
7
Waukee Champions (Wilson)
C: Jeff Wilson
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
8
Dallas County Demons (Smith)
C: Chris Smith
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
9
Upward (Diersen/Mears)
C: Mark Mears
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
10
Thunder (Dose)
C: Tyler Dose
0
0
0
0
0
0.000%
0
0
N/A
N/A
N/A
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 3rd grade BOYS Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Howe
C: Andrew Howe
5
5
0
0
5
1.000%
255
96
51.00
19.20
31.80
2
Basler
C: Doug Basler
5
4
1
0
4
0.800%
219
106
43.80
21.20
22.60
3
Powers/Zirbel
C: Chad Zirbel
5
3
2
0
3
0.600%
140
114
28.00
22.80
5.20
4
Upward (Lowe/Mears)
C: Chad Lowe
4
1
3
0
1
0.250%
77
91
19.25
22.75
-3.50
5
Upward (Ferrell)
C: Jacob Ferrell
4
1
3
0
1
0.250%
63
170
15.75
42.50
-26.75
6
Bristow
C: Brant Bristow
5
0
5
0
0
0.000%
52
229
10.40
45.80
-35.40
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 4th grade GIRLS Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Faidley
C: Jamie Faidley
5
5
0
0
5
1.000%
222
56
44.40
11.20
33.20
2
Determan
C: Barry Determan
5
4
1
0
4
0.800%
111
89
22.20
17.80
4.40
3
Holmes
C: Max Holmes
5
3
2
0
3
0.600%
107
78
21.40
15.60
5.80
4
Tigers (Fitzgerald)
C: Matt Fitzgerald
5
1
4
0
1
0.200%
82
203
16.40
40.60
-24.20
5
Owens
C: Ethan Owens
5
1
4
0
1
0.200%
59
115
11.80
23.00
-11.20
6
Willis
C: Matt Willis
5
1
4
0
1
0.200%
93
133
18.60
26.60
-8.00
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 6th grade GIRLS Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Bulls (Swank)
C: lucas swank
5
5
0
0
5
1.000%
230
42
46.00
8.40
37.60
2
Olsen
C: Sara Olsen
5
4
1
0
4
0.800%
140
68
28.00
13.60
14.40
3
WDM Tigers (Howard)
C: brandon howard
5
2
3
0
2
0.400%
76
96
15.20
19.20
-4.00
4
Storm (Vande Krol)
C: Dwayne Vande Krol
5
2
3
0
2
0.400%
55
173
11.00
34.60
-23.60
5
Nate Carter
C: Nate Carter
5
1
4
0
1
0.200%
61
111
12.20
22.20
-10.00
6
Banks
C: Tara Banks
5
1
4
0
1
0.200%
78
150
15.60
30.00
-14.40
BASKETBALL LEAGUES 8th grade BOYS Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Team Gaskell
C: Coach Needed 39160
3
3
0
0
3
1.000%
157
49
52.33
16.33
36.00
2
Dolan
C: Matt Dolan
5
4
1
0
4
0.800%
184
113
36.80
22.60
14.20
3
Walnut Creek
C: Coach Needed 39160
3
2
1
0
2
0.667%
83
85
27.67
28.33
-0.67
4
Wolfpack (Fitzgerald)
C: Matt Fitzgerald
6
4
2
0
4
0.667%
229
143
38.17
23.83
14.33
5
Olsen/Shaw
C: Sara Olsen
5
2
3
0
2
0.400%
139
159
27.80
31.80
-4.00
6
Byrnes
C: Brian Byrnes
5
1
4
0
1
0.200%
94
208
18.80
41.60
-22.80
7
Team Hustle
C: joseph Blunck
5
0
5
0
0
0.000%
89
218
17.80
43.60
-25.80